Home | Issues | Media | About | Endorsements | Contact

Elected Officials endorsing Mark:
Snohomish County Councilmember Sam Low
Snohomish County Councilmember Nate Nehring

Marysville Mayor Jon Nehring
Snohomish Mayor John Kartak

Lake Stevens Councilmember Kim Daughtry
Lake Stevens Councilmember Todd Welch
Lake Stevens Councilmember Kurt Hilt
Lake Stevens Councilmember Brett Gailey
Lake Stevens Councilmember Rauchel McDaniel
Lake Stevens Councilmember Marcus Tageant
Lake Stevens Councilmember Gary Petershagen
Snohomish Councilmember Steve Dana
Snohomish Councilmember Larry Countryman
Marysville Councilmember Rob Toyer
Mill Creek Councilmember Mark Bond
Mill Creek Councilmember Vincent Cavaleri
Mill Creek Councilmember Brian Holtzclaw

Organizations endorsing Mark:
Washington Council of Police and Sheriffs
Fire District 7 Firefighters IAFF 2781
LEOFF1 Retired Law Enforcement and Firefighters
Associated General Contractors
Washington State Veterinary Medical Association
Washington Farm Bureau
Washington Hospitality Association
Association Washington Business
Washington Retail Association
Washington Food Industry Association
Affordable Housing Council
Washington Dairy Families

Supporting Companies:
Snohomish Business Park
Washington Auto Dealers
Amazon
AT&T
BP North America
Davita
Delta Dental
Entertainment Software Association
Lyft
Cerner Corporation
Monsanto
Motorola Solutions
PMSA Washington State PAC
Boeing
Avista
BNSF Railroad
Kroger
Washington Beer and Wine Distributors
DentPAC
Enterprise Holdings
Expedia
Microsoft
Puget Sound Energy
Puget Sound Pilots
NW Dairymen
Associated Builders and Contractors
Kemper Holdings
Northwest Edison
T-Mobile
Anheuser-Busch

Friends and Neighbors:
Fred Arima
Lynette Sundholm
Brian Hurd
Allen Aldrich
Dennis Teschlog
Robert Pishue
Russell Worman
Michael Little
Claudia Hurst
Lisa Carlson
Alon Kosher
Alvy Fox
Ashley Stubbs
Rosalie Kosher
Gordon Cole
Donna Robinett
Douglas Spaulding
Fred Fillbrook
Henry Robinett
Juliann Beales
Mark Beales
Michael Kuhlman
Nola Fillbrook
Rose Kuhlman
Rosemary Bennetts
Barry Fretwell
Bonnie Fretwell
Donna Green
Jean Start
Karen Meredith
Mary Fox
Thomas Green
Jon Julnes
Randal Smith
Andrew Funk
Benjamin Engelking
Brett Gailey
Carl Aardsma
Cindy Randazzo
Connie Lewis
Deanna Setting
Debra Blodgett
Douglas Roulstone
Dullian Ehrlich
Eric Trout
James Ries
Jeff Sax
Laurel Christiansen
Lori Hashimoto
Maria Downing
Nancy Lalic
Nick Lewis
Peter Lalic
Randy Hayden
Rauchel Mcdaniel
Robert Setting
Russell Korets
Sarah Martin
Scott Christiansen
Scott Hashimoto
Susan Nelson
Todd Chambers
Tom Hoban
Wilfred P Nelson
Yolande Martin
Anthony Tysseling
Lois Tysseling
Michael Dunican
Paul Christiansen
Shirley Christiansen
Luanne Vanwerven
Margaret Lund
Rob Lund
B.J. Guillot
Billye Brooks-Sebastiani
Irene Endicott
Joyce Damon
Cynthia Kadinger
Erica Christiansen
Jane Coates
Paul Coates
Charles Klinge
Dan Gemeroy
Dan Stearns
Joseph Strobele
Kevin Wallace
Mary Gemeroy




 


District Map